Close

ZILA PANCHAYAT NARAYANPUR

The Zila Panchayat or District Council or Zilla Parishad or District Panchayat , is the third tier of the Panchayati Raj system. Zila Parishad is an elected body. Block Pramukh(president) of Panchayat Samiti (Block) are also represented in Zila Parishad. The members of the State Legislature and the members of the Parliament of India are members of the Zila Parishad.

Zilla Panchayat Officer’s Details
Serial No. Name of Officer Designation Contact
1. Mr. Prem Kumar Patel C.E.O. 07781252288
2. Mr. Sanjay Chandel Project Officer 9425263888
3. Mr. Dayal hari das Account officer 9424289948
4. Mr. Rameshwar Jaiswal Assistant project officer 9924275957
5. Mr. Ramanchal Yadav Assistant project officer 9424284623
6. Mr. Amit Shriwastav Coordinator 9098396619
7. Mr. Jitendra Dewangan Assistant project officer 9406158395
8. Mr. Kailash Diwan Steno to C.E.O. 7587344771
9. Mr. Jivan Lal Advisor 9977444678
10. Mr. Girendra Sahu Coordinator 7587295355