ZILA PANCHAYAT NARAYANPUR

The Zila Panchayat or District Council or Zilla Parishad or District Panchayat , is the third tier of the Panchayati Raj system. Zila Parishad is an elected body. Block Pramukh(president) of Panchayat Samiti (Block) are also represented in Zila Parishad. The members of the State Legislature and the members of the Parliament of India are members of the Zila Parishad.

Zilla Panchayat Officer’s Details
Serial No. Name of Officer Designation Contact
1. Mr. Amrit Vikash Topno C.E.O. 07781252288
2. Mr. Harishankar Chauhan Project Officer 9407950981
3. Mr. Dayal hari das Account officer 9424289948
4. Mr. Narayan Prasad Banjara Assistant project officer 9407969792
5. Mr. Ramanchal Yadav Assistant project officer 9424284623
6. Mr. A. K. bagchi Assistant project officer 9424281457
7. Mr. Jitendra Dewangan Assistant project officer 9406158395
8. Mr. Sameer Faridi Steno to C.E.O. 9425592222
9. Mr. Jivan Lal Advisor 9977444678
10. Mr. Girendra Sahu Coordinator 7587295355